Saturday, October 18, 2008

Who Ya Got?!?


Waldini: Reesing's decent but he's not McCoy. Bradford and friends bounce back. SOONERS

Gangsta D: Hmm...I don't know about this one. Kansas is pretty good. OU HAS to have a hangover from last week. I doubt they come out with guns blazing. If they start slow, the Jayhawks may pounce. Hmm...that being said, I'll go with the Sooners.

Realist: OU

Mizzou - UT

Waldini: Do the Longhorns have a letdown after slaying the beast last week? Macklin and Daniels are a lethal combo but unless one of them's playing both ways,that horrible defense will continue to get exposed. LONGHORNS

Gangsta D: Chase gets back in the Heisman race by dismantling the Longhorns. Book it.

Realist: Texas

UGA - Vandy

Waldini: Vandy continues to shock me by making it on Gangsta's weekly pick 'em list. But this is another loss that will soon keep them off. BULLDAWGS

Gangsta D: Vandy is actually good this year, so yeah they get in the picks. Two years ago they shocked the Dawgs at home and probably should've beaten them last year. UGA has too much talent, but this one goes to the wire again.

Realist: Georgia

Baylor - OK St

Waldini: Pimp I know Baylor is doing its' best Vandy impersonation, winning under the radar and what not. But have you seen that Cowboys offense???? COWBOYS

Gangsta D: Baylor's QB is the truth. Dude is just nasty. Nevertheless Mike Gundy is a man. Cowboys by double digits.

Realist: OK State

Clemson - G Tech

Waldini: Bowden's fired, Harper and his daddy call Tommy out, and the rest of the team showed mixed emotions. Yep Hollywood drama in tiny Clemson SC. Oh yea CJ Spiller is out for the game. YELLOW JACKETS

Gangsta D: The Ramblin Wreck has just been waiting in the weeds. They haven't got much pub, but they seem to be pretty good. Clemson should be in the Top 5, which is why Tommy has gone fishing. I got Tech.

Realist: Georgia Tech

Mich St - tOSU

Waldini: This is the breakout game Javon Ringer needs to be considered as a legit Heisman candidate. Terrelle Smith er I mean Troy Pryor eh ah hell you know the Buckeyes QB continues to amaze but they still struggle to beat lower teams. I picked against them against Wisconsin, I'm picking against them again here. SPARTANS

Gangsta D: Javon Ringer is a problem. Spartans end their annual mid-season collapse streak.

Realist: Ohio State

No comments: